86% of participants expect to conclude new contracts as a result of the exhibition
*Alongside with WorldBuild Baku exhibition
Tracy Kirk, General Manager at Hochiki Europe
“This is our first participation in the Securika Caspian exhibition in Baku. Our exposition contains comprehensive information on the various fire alarm systems, including sensors and control panels which may be of interest to representatives of the construction industry. I have attended numerous trade shows and can say that the level of organization of Securika Caspian is high”.
Ilsur Khammatulin, Head of the CIS Development Group, Teko-Trading House LLC
“This is the second year we are participating in this exhibition. Based on the results of the last exhibition, we have made certain successful steps in promoting our products in the Azerbaijani market. Therefore this year we intend to establish new cooperative relations with trading companies and mounting experts who are well familiar with our equipment”.
Abdullah Suner, Head of Foreign Trade Department at ArmaKontrol
“We are very pleased both with the exhibition and with the composition of its participants and visitors who are very active since the very first day”.